International, National and County Honours

International Honours
INTERNATIONAL HONOURS
2012-13 Jeanette Gayler, Sue Murray England Ladies Select Team
2015-18 Pauline Taylor England Ladies
2015-16 Darren Stanford Umpire World Championships
2016-18 Jill Oakes England Ladies
National Honours
NATIONAL HONOURS
2005-06 Hertfordshire ICC Division A Team Consolation Plate Winners
County Singles Champions
COUNTY SINGLES CHAMPIONS
1999-00 Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2000-01 Jim Lamont Greenwood Park
2001-02 Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2002-03 Gillian Cockburn Cuffley Hall
2003-04 John Manley Harpenden
2004-05 Fred Close Greenwood Park
2005-06 Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2006-07 Derek Wilkinson Cuffley Hall
2007-08 John Manley Harpenden
2008-09 John Manley Harpenden
2009-10 Michael West Cuffley Hall
2010-11 Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2011-12 Clive Mark Cuffley Hall
2012-13 Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2013-14 Michael West Cuffley Hall
2014-15 Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2015-16 Jeanette Gayler St Margaret's
2016-17 Michael West Cuffley Hall
2017-18 Tony Gayler St Margaret's
County Pairs Champions
COUNTY PAIRS CHAMPIONS
1999-00 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2000-01 Gillian Cockburn, Bill Cockburn Cuffley Hall
2001-02 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2002-03 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2003-04 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2004-05 Pam Close, Fred Close Harpenden
2005-06 Adrianne West, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2006-07 Peter Griffiths, Peter Watkins St Margaret's/Greenwood Park
2007-08 Tony Gayler, John Manley St Margaret's/Harpenden
2008-09 Tony Gayler, John Manley St Margaret's/Harpenden
2009-10 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler St Margaret's
2010-11 Audrey Fowler, Brian Fowler Greenwood Park
2011-12 Cherry Nolan, Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2012-13 Cherry Nolan, Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2013-14 Adrianne West, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2014-15 Sue Murray, Ken Murray Harpenden
2015-16 Adrianne West, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2016-17 Brian McGivern, Darren Stanford Cuffley Hall/St Margaret's
2017-18 Audrey Fowler, Brian Fowler Greenwood Park
County Triples Champions
COUNTY TRIPLES CHAMPIONS
1999-00 Tom Clark, Val Wilkinson, Derek Wilkinson Cuffley Hall
2000-01 Peter Watkins, John Adamson, Keith Hornett Greenwood Park
2001-02 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2002-03 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2003-04 Gillian Cockburn, Bill Cockburn, Derek Wilkinson Cuffley Hall
2004-05 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2005-06 Mary Chadd, Adrianne West, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2006-07 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2007-08 Pauline Taylor, Janet Hubball, Janet Leyland-Naylor Harpenden
2008-09 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, John Manley St Margaret's/Harpenden
2009-10 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2010-11 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2011-12 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2012-13 Rebecca Nightingale, Darren Stanford, Chris Bundy St Margaret's
2013-14 Cherry Nolan, Brian McGivern, Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2014-15 Adrianne West, Brian McGivern, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2015-16 Tony Gayler, Margaret Regan, Jeanette Gayler St Margaret's
2016-17 Pauline Taylor, Brian McGivern, Darren Stanford Harpenden/Cuffley Hall/St Margaret's
2017-18 Marion Cooper, Sam Salmon, Alan Hare Letchworth
County Fours Champions
COUNTY FOURS CHAMPIONS
1999-00 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Molly Proven, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2000-01 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths, John Adamson St Margaret's/Greenwood Park
2001-02 Audrey Lamont, Jim Lamont, John Adamson, Peter Watkins Greenwood Park
2002-03 Len Jenner, Maureen Watson, Max Sandys, Liz Goodfellow Christchurch
2003-04 John Adamson, Peter Watkins, Keith Hornett, Bernard Cox Greenwood Park
2004-05 Gillian Morris, Derek Wilkinson, Adrianne West, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2005-06 Marion Pratt, David Pratt, Pauline Taylor, Steve Hipperson Harpenden
2006-07 Pam Close, Fred Close, Pauline Bubear, Bill Hutley Greenwood Park
2007-08 Adrianne West, Michael West, Clive Mark, Mary Chadd Cuffley Hall
2008-09 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, John Manley, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's
2009-10 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Pauline Taylor, Peter Griffiths St Margaret's/Harpenden
2010-11 Eileen Prior, Sue Murray, Jan Reid, Janet Hubball Harpenden
2011-12 Sheila Keal, Chris Bundy, Rebecca Nightingale, Darren Stanford St Margaret's
2012-13 Adrianne West, Michael West, Mary Chadd, Jean Patten Cuffley Hall
2013-14 Cherry Nolan, Clive Mark, Brian McGivern, Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2014-15 Cherry Nolan, Clive Mark, Brian McGivern, Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2015-16 Jill Oakes, Pauline Taylor, Brian McGivern, Darren Stanford Greenwood/Harpenden/Cuffley/St Margaret's
2016-17 Jill Oakes, Pauline Taylor, Brian McGivern, Darren Stanford Greenwood/Harpenden/Cuffley/St Margaret's
2017-18 Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler, Peter Griffiths, Bill Durham St Margaret's/Letchworth/Greenwood
County Mixed Fours Champions
COUNTY MIXED FOURS CHAMPIONS
2010-11 Cherry Nolan, Ted Nolan, Eileen Starkey, Clive Mark Cuffley Hall
2011-12 Cherry Nolan, Ted Nolan, Adrianne West, Michael West Cuffley Hall
2012-13 Margaret Regan, Peter Regan, Susan Darvell, Keith Darvell St Margaret's/Greenwood Park
2013-14 Cherry Nolan, Diane Webb, Brian McGivern, Ted Nolan Cuffley Hall
2014-15 Pauline Taylor, Peter Griffiths, Tony Gayler, Jeanette Gayler Harpenden/St Margaret's
2015-16 Jill Oakes, Pauline Taylor, Brian McGivern, Darren Stanford Greenwood/Harpenden/Cuffley/St Margaret's
2016-17 Val Thorogood, Barry Thorogood, Audrey Fowler, Brian Fowler Greenwood Park
2017-18 Pauline Taylor, Mary Chadd, Alan Spicer, Brian McGivern Harpenden/Cuffley Hall
Style Sheet