HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY

SHORT MAT BOWLING ASSOCIATION

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

Singles and Pairs

National Singles

Hertfordshire 1
Pauline Taylor
Group Results
Opponents F A
Surrey 3 5 15
Cornwall 2 11 3
Shropshire 2 3 13
Group Table
Surrey 3 6 +17
Shropshire 2 2 -1
Cornwall 2 2 -4
Hertfordshire 1 2 -12
Hertfordshire 2
Jeanette Gayler
Group Results
Opponents F A
Oxfordshire 2 11 9
Hampshire 3 5 12
East Sussex 2 12 8
Group Table
Oxfordshire 2 4 +16
Hampshire 3 4 +10
Hertfordshire 2 4 -1
East Sussex 2 0 -25
Hertfordshire 3
Margaret Regan
Group Results
Opponents F A
Gloucestershire 2 5 18
Devon 2 5 17
Cornwall 1 6 17
Group Table
Devon 2 4 +15
Cornwall 1 4 +11
Gloucestershire 2 4 +10
Hertfordshire 3 0 -36

National Pairs

Hertfordshire 1
Pauline Taylor, Jeanette Gayler
Group Results
Opponents F A
Humberside 1 3 10
Devon 1 4 11
East Sussex 2 7 9
Group Table
Devon 1 6 +21
East Sussex 2 4 -3
Humberside 1 2 -2
Hertfordshire 1 0 -16
Hertfordshire 2
Margaret Regan, Peter Regan
Group Results
Opponents F A
Herefordshire 1 8 13
Devon 2 4 16
Humberside 2 7 7
Group Table
Devon 2 6 +31
Herefordshire 1 4 -4
Humberside 2 1 -10
Hertfordshire 2 1 -17
Hertfordshire 3
Cherry Nolan, Ted Nolan
Group Results
Opponents F A
Norfolk 2 4 13
Kent 5 13
Dorset 1 5 14
Group Table
Kent 4 +9
Dorset 1 4 +9
Norfolk 2 4 +8
Hertfordshire 3 0 -26
Triples and Fours

National Triples

Hertfordshire 1
Cherry Nolan, Brian McGivern, Ted Nolan
Group Results
Opponents F A
Norfolk 1 4 8
Surrey 4 5 12
Gloucestershire 1 2 19
Group Table
Norfolk 1 6 +11
Surrey 4 4 +11
Gloucestershire 1 2 +5
Hertfordshire 1 0 -28
Hertfordshire 2
Sue Murray, Steve Hipperson, Ken Murray
Group Results
Opponents F A
East Sussex 1 10 8
Shropshire 1 3 13
Essex 1 8 8
Group Table
Essex 1 5 +3
Shropshire 1 4 +22
Hertfordshire 2 3 -8
East Sussex 1 0 -17
Hertfordshire 3
Peter Griffiths, Tony Gayler, Jeanette Gayler
Group Results
Opponents F A
Humberside 3 9 4
Gloucestershire 2 3 16
Hampshire 1 3 16
Group Table
Hampshire 1 6 +22
Gloucestershire 2 2 +7
Humberside 3 2 -8
Hertfordshire 3 2 -21

National Fours

Hertfordshire 1
Cherry Nolan, Clive Mark
Brian McGivern, Ted Nolan
Group Results
Opponents F A
Hampshire 1 4 13
Cornwall 1 3 10
Cheshire 3 4 10
Group Table
Hampshire 1 4 +22
Cheshire 3 4 0
Cornwall 1 4 0
Hertfordshire 1 0 -22
Hertfordshire 2
Peter Griffiths, Pauline Taylor
Jeanette Gayler, Tony Gayler
Group Results
Opponents F A
Norfolk 3 6 8
Gloucestershire 2 7 7
Wiltshire 3 2 8
Group Table
Gloucestershire 2 5 +14
Norfolk 3 4 0
Wiltshire 3 2 -6
Hertfordshire 2 1 -8
Hertfordshire 3
Margaret Regan, Graham Yates
Peter Regan, Brian Fowler
Group Results
Opponents F A
Gloucestershire 3 10 6
Devon 1 0 21
Kent 2 10
Group Table
Devon 1 6 +38
Kent 2 -3
Gloucestershire 3 2 -10
Hertfordshire 3 0 -25