Forgot password?
Register
Login
HOME
NEWS
News
Photo Galleries
SAFEGUARDING
Our Joint Commitment to Safeguarding
Contacts and Report a concern
Safeguarding Policy and Procedure
Training
DBS Clearance
Safeguarding Bulletins
Safeguarding News
Social Media Policy
Advice for Parents and Young People
GDPR
EVENTS
Events Calendar
Events List
ESMBA 2022/23 Diary
ESMBA 2023/24 Diary
County Fixtures
Inter County Championship Premier 2
Hertfordshire 24
ICC eight plus two
ICC eight plus 2 away
ICC Rinks Competition
Herts Playing Locations
COUNTY
County Fees
Fixtures & Results
Inter County Championship Premier 2
Hertfordshire 24
ICC eight plus two
ICC eight plus 2 away
ICC Rinks Competition
Teamsheets
County Squads
Inter County Championship Premier 2
Hertfordshire 24
ICC eight plus two
ICC eight plus 2 away
ICC Rinks Competition
Inter County Championship
2023 - 2024
2022 - 2023
2021 - 2022
2019 - 2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Previous Seasons
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Inter County Rinks
2019 - 2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Playing Locations
Honours Board
All time County Champions
County Champions 2023/24
County Champions 2022/23
County Champions 2021/22
County Rankings 2023 2024
County Rankings 2022 2023
International and National
County Singles and Pairs Champions
Memorial Cup, County Triples and Over-55 Pairs Champions
County Fours and Mixed Fours Champions
County Officials
Umpires
Lifetime Achievement Award
County Constitution
Main Constitution
Personal Data Statement
Grievance Procedure
Appeals Procedure
County History
Roy Duke's In The Begining
County History
CLUBS
Affiliated Clubs
Club Support
Club Championship Rules
Greenwood Park
Club Page
Honours Board
External Honours
Club Competition Winners
Letchworth
Club Page
Honours Board
Beds and Herts League 2023 2024
Beds and Herts League 2022 2023
Letchworth Aussie Pairs League 2023 - 2024
Letchworth Aussie Pairs League 2022 - 2023
Northiam
St Margaret's
Club Page
Honours Board
Shillington
Club Page
Diary Page
League Table 2023/2024
League Table 2022/2023
League Table 2021/2022
Aussie Pairs 2022
Aussie Pairs 2023
Honours Board
NATIONAL
ESMBA Code of Conduct
ESMBA Dress Code
National Championships
2023 - 2024
2022 - 2023
2021 - 2022
2019 - 2020
2018 - 2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Previous Seasons
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
External Links
BARNET LEAGUE
2023-2024
Barnet League Cup Rules
Barnet League Cup Draw
Barnet League Cup Plate Draw
Aussie Pairs 2023
2022-2023
Previous Seasons
Aussie Pairs 2022
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
NEW BOWLERS
Getting Started
Find A Club
Skills Development
Current Rules
CONTACT US
HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY
SHORT MAT BOWLING ASSOCIATION
CUFFLEY HALL COMPETITIONS 2015-2016
Ladies Singles
LADIES SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
First Round by 21 December
Rosemary Bolitho
-
DIANNE WEBB
JEAN PATTEN
-
Margaret Jarvis
ANN LAWS
-
Ellen DuGard
Shirley Roberts
-
IDA BIRCH
Quarter Final by 1 February
DIANNE WEBB
-
Jean Patten
ANN LAWS
-
Ida Birch
Pat Granger
-
MARY CHADD
ADRIANNE WEST
-
Doreen Kelly
Semi Final by 22 February
Dianne Webb
-
ANN LAWS
MARY CHADD
-
Adrianne West
FINAL on 16 April
Ann Laws
-
MARY CHADD
CHAMPION - MARY CHADD
Mens Singles
MENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
First Round by 2 December
Tony Rogers
-
MICHAEL WEST
TED NOLAN
-
Ken Roberts
Alan Kelley
-
BRIAN HATHERLY
ALAN SPICER
-
Ken Jarvis
Quarter Final by 27 February
Michael West
-
TED NOLAN
BRIAN HATHERLY
-
Alan Spicer
BRIAN DUCAT
-
Derek Wilkinson
CLIVE MARK
-
Alan Bolitho
Semi Final by 22 February
Ted Nolan
-
BRIAN HATHERLY
Brian Ducat
-
CLIVE MARK
FINAL on 16 April
Brian Hatherly
-
CLIVE MARK
CHAMPION - CLIVE MARK
Mixed Pairs
MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
First Round by 21 December
ANN LAWS
BRIAN HATHERLY
-
Jean Patten
Tony Rogers
DIANNE WEBB
KEN JARVIS
-
Jean Platt
Alan Bolitho
ADRIANNE WEST
ALAN KELLEY
-
Cherry Nolan
Brian Ducat
Mary Chadd
Alan Spicer
-
PAT GRANGER
MICHAEL WEST
Quarter Final by 1 February
ANN LAWS
BRIAN HATHERLY
-
Dianne Webb
Ken Jarvis
Adrianne West
Alan Kelley
-
MARGARET JARVIS
MICHAEL WEST
Ellen DuGard
Clive Mark
-
SHIRLEY ROBERTS
KEN ROBERTS
Doreen Kelly
Ted Nolan
-
CAROLINE
DEREK WILKINSON
Semi Final by 22 February
ANN LAWS
BRIAN HATHERLY
-
Margaret Jarvis
Michael West
SHIRLEY ROBERTS
KEN ROBERTS
-
Caroline
Derek Wilkinson
FINAL on 16 April
ANN LAWS
BRIAN HATHERLY
-
Shirley Roberts
Ken Roberts
CHAMPIONS
ANN LAWS & BRIAN HATHERLY