HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY

SHORT MAT BOWLING ASSOCIATION

Hertfordshire County Short Mat Bowling Association - Shillington Competition Page

SHILLINGTON SINGLES PRELIMARY ROUND
08th February 2020
Toni Gearing. 6 - 10 Paul Bruce
Trevor Knight  10
- 5 Jeff Redman
 Julia Bruce 15 -  3  Margaret Webster
 Bill Gearing 15 - 6  Derek Lewison
 Tom Still  7 -  5  Jeff Rix
 Sandra Hare 9 - 13  Michelle Conlon
SHILLINGTON SINGLES SECOND ROUND

Tom Rainey 2 - 9 Brenda Hutty
Paul Bruce  
-
Jen Waller
Carol Still   -   Trevor Knight
Alan Hutty   -   Julia Bruce
Colin Cropley  4 -  7 John Clark
Jan Rix 7 - 6 Ros Lewison
Bill Gearing   -   Tom Still
John Mann   -   Michelle Conlon
SHILLINGTON SINGLES QUARTER FINALS

Brenda Hutty
-
Winner 2
Winner 3  
-
Winner 4
John Clark   -   Jan Rix
Winner 7   -   Winner 8
SHILLINGTON SINGLES SEMI FINALS

Winner 1
-
Winner 2
Winner 3  
-
Winner 4
SHILLINGTON SINGLES FINAL
16th May 2020
Winner 1
-
Winner 2
SHILLINGTON PAIRS PRELIMARY ROUND
08th February 2020
Colin Cropley &
Jan Rix
8 - 10 Jeff Redman &
Sandra Hare
Trevor Knight &
Toni Gearing
13
- 4 Tom Rainey &
Julia Bruce
John Mann &
Jen Waller
-  5  Alan Hutty &
Michelle Conlon
SHILLINGTON PAIRS SECOND ROUND
08th February 2020
Jeff Redman &
Sandra Hare
15 - 3 Tom Still &
Janet Watts
Trevor Knight &
Toni Gearing
 8
- 7 Jeff Rix &
Brenda Hutty
Derek Lewison &
Margaret Webster
 11 -  5 John Mann &
Jen Waller
SHILLINGTON PAIRS SECOND ROUND

Bill Gearing &
Carol Still
  -   John Clark &
Ros Lewison
SHILLINGTON PAIRS SEMI FINALS

Jeff Redman &
Sandra Hare

-
Trevor Knight &
Toni Gearing
Derek Lewison &
Margaret Webster
 
-
Winners 4
SHILLINGTON PAIRS FINAL
16th May 2020
Winners 1
-
Winners 2
SHILLINGTON TRIPLES PRELIMINARY ROUND
08th February 2020
Bill Gearing,
Tom Still,
Toni Gearing
 11  -  8 Paul Bruce,
Sandra Hare,
Carol Still
Alan Hutty
Jen Waller
John Mann
1
- 15 John Clark
Julia Bruce
Brenda Hutty
Trevor Knight
Colin Cropley
Jan Rix
 9  12 Jeff Rix
Michelle Conlon
Jeff Redman
SHILLINGTON TRIPLES SEMI FINALS

Bill Gearing
Tom Still
Toni Gearing
      John Clark
Julia Bruce
Brenda Hutty
Jeff Rix
Michelle Conlon
Jeff Redman
 
-
Derek Lewison,
Margaret Webster,
Ros Lewison
SHILLINGTON TRIPLES FINAL
16th May 2020
Winners 1
-
Winners 2
SHILLINGTON FOURS PRELIMINARY ROUND
15th March 2020
Derek Lewison
Trevor Knight
Julia Bruce
Jen Waller

-
John Clark,
Bill Gearing,
Margaret Webster,
Ros Lewison
SHILLINGTON FOURS SEMI FINALS

Winners 1
-
Paul Bruce,
Colin Cropley,
Michelle Conlon,
Jan Rix
Jeff Redman,
Jeff Rix,
Carol Still,
Sandra Hare
 
-
John Mann,
Alan Hutty,
Brenda Hutty,
Toni Gearing
SHILLINGTON FOUR FINAL
16th May 2020
Winners 1
-
Winners 2